Home Plant Lists Services Contact Us
Home
Plant Lists
Services
Contact Us
Resources
Succulent and drought Hardy
  

Helictotrichon-sempervirens

Most grasses prefer moist, well-drained soil,
and range from sun to shade.

All grasses are grown in 1 and 5 gallon sizes
only. 15 gallon grasses can be contract
grown.

Please ask your sales representative for
characteristics and for availability.

Click here to search our plant database, or view our complete
inventory here.


Botanical Name
Common Name
1Acorus Gramineus VariegatedWhite-striped Japanese Sweet Flag
2Acorus Gramineus OgonGolden Variegated Sweet Flag
3Arrhenatherum Elatius VariegatedBulbous Oat Grass
4Baumea Rubiginosa x
5Calamagrostis Acutifolia OverdamOverdam Feathered Reed Grass
6Carex Conica MarginataMiniature Variegated Sedge
7Carex Elegantisima VariegatedGolden-edged Sedge
8Carex Morrowii VariegatedSilver Variegated Japanese Sedge
9Cyperus Alternifolius GracilisMiniature Papyrus
10Cyperus Alternifolius Umbrella Plant, Umbrella Palm
11Cyperus Isocladus Dwarf Papyrus
12Cyperus Papyrus Egyptian Papyrus, Papyrus Paper Plant
13Deschampsia Caespitosa VivipariaTufted Hair Grass
14Elymus Arenarius Lyme Grass
15Equisetum Hyermale Common Horsetail, Scouring Rush
16Equisetum Scirpoides Dwarf Horsetail, Dwarf Scouring Rush
17Festuca Cinerea, Festuca Ovina GlaucaBlue Fescue/Blue Sheep's Fescue
18Festuca Mairei Atlas Fescue, Maire's Fescue, Moroccan Fescue
19Helictotrichon Sempervirens Blue Oat Grass
20Imperta Cylindrica Rubra, Red BaronJapanese Blood Grass, Cranberry Grass
21Juncus Mexicanus Mexican Rush
22Juncus Patens California Grey Rush
23Juncus Effusus Pacificus Quartz CreekQuartz Creek Soft Rush
24Luzala Nivea Snowy Woodrush
25Luzala Sylvatica, MaximaGreater Woodrush, Sylvan Woodrush
26Miscanthus Sinensis Yaka JimaCompact Japanese Silver Grass
27Miscanthus Sinensis ZebrinusZebra Grass, Banded Miscanthus
28Muhlenbergia Rigens Deer Grass, Muhly
29Pennisetum Alopecuroides Fountain Grass
30Pennisetum Burgundy GiantBurgundy Giant Fountain Grass
31Pennisetum Setaceum Eaton CanyonEaton Canyon Fountain Grass
32Pennisetum Orientale Oriental Fountain Grass
33Phalaris Arundinacea Feesey's FormWhite/Pink Ribbon Grass (Gardeners Garter)
34Scirpus Cernuus, Elocharius CernuusFiber Optics Grass, Nodding Scirpus
35Stipa Giantea Giant Feather Grass
36Stipa Teniussima Mexican Feather Grass

Home | Plant Lists | Services | Contact Us | Resources
2500 Manhattan Beach Boulevard, Redondo Beach    12777 Tierra Rejada Road, Moorpark
Site Map